1RU Complete Rodent Proof Sliding Fibre Enclosure Kit with Splice Cassette, Pigtails and 24 OS2 LC Connectors

Item Number: 1RU-S-24MODLCSMRP
Packaging Unit: 1 / Kit
  • Singlemode sliding enclosure kit supplied complete with accessories for ultimate convenience
  • Includes everything you need, ready for fusion splicing to speed up installation time
  • Includes 24 Fibre SM coupler panels loaded with Duplex LC Connectors
  • Includes a 24 Fibre Splice Cassette and OS2 pigtails
  • Dimension (mm): 43.6 H x 482 W x 296 D
$429.66
Please wait... Loading price, please wait...
View Availability

Need More options? Contact Sales Or request a quote from your cart

Product Information
Rack Mount Type: Sliding
Fibre Count: 24
Rack Unit (RU): 1
Loading...
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:1RU Complete Rodent Proof Sliding Fibre Enclosure Kit with Splice Cassette, Pigtails and 24 OS2 LC Connectors

Your ordered quantity for this item is more than what we have in stock.


Request a quote

List of Materials
Contact Details
Comment
Project Details

* State/Region

Would you like to add this website to your device home screen?