1RU Complete Sliding Fibre Enclosure Kit with Splice Cassette, Pigtails and 24 OS2 LC Connectors

Item Number: 1RU-S-24MODLCSM
Packaging Unit: 1 / Kit
  • Singlemode sliding enclosure kit supplied complete with accessories for ultimate convenience
  • Includes everything you need, ready for fusion splicing to speed up installation time
  • Includes 24 Fibre SM coupler panels loaded with Duplex LC Connectors
  • Includes a 24 Fibre Splice Cassette and OS2 pigtails
  • Dimension (mm): 43.6 H x 482 W x 296 D
$383.46
Please wait... Loading price, please wait...
View Availability

Need More options? Contact Sales Or request a quote from your cart

Product Information
Rack Mount Type: Sliding
Fibre Count: 24
Rack Unit (RU): 1
Loading...
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:1RU Complete Sliding Fibre Enclosure Kit with Splice Cassette, Pigtails and 24 OS2 LC Connectors

Your ordered quantity for this item is more than what we have in stock.


Request a quote

List of Materials
Contact Details
Comment
Project Details

* State/Region

Would you like to add this website to your device home screen?